Browse Volume Reports Of NYSE Stocks

| November 23, 2018
Browse By Ticker Name Highest One-Day Volume
A Agilent Technologies Inc 14451191
AA Alcoa Corporation 19926754
AAC AAC Holdings Inc 1103683
AAN Aarons Inc 3206460
AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc 5532299
AAT American Assets Trust Inc 1232283
AAV Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd 979770
AB AllianceBernstein Holding LP 1091585
ABB ABB Ltd 11426141
ABBV AbbVie Inc 31273360
ABC AmerisourceBergen Corporation (Holding Co) 9706692
ABEV Ambev SA 98048807
ABG Asbury Automotive Group Inc 943815
ABM ABM Industries Incorporated 2923802
ABR Arbor Realty Trust 9098950
ABT Abbott Laboratories 15248853
AC Associated Capital Group Inc 92851
ACC American Campus Communities Inc 1975755
ACCO Acco Brands Corporation 2019027
ACH Aluminum Corporation of China Limited 375802
ACM AECOM 2382117
ACN Accenture plc 8561520
ACP Aberdeen Income Credit Strategies Fund 197237
ACRE Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation 368652
ACV AllianzGI Diversified Income & Convertible Fund 455035
ADC Agree Realty Corporation 1860826
ADM Archer Daniels Midland Company 11368114
ADNT Adient plc 16813941
ADS Alliance Data Systems Corporation 2367818
ADSW Advanced Disposal Services Inc 4236206
ADT ADT Inc 68187400
ADX Adams Diversified Equity Fund Inc 873618
AEB Aegon NV 63155
AED Aegon NV 292975
AEE Ameren Corporation 5685346
AEG Aegon NV 12702357
AEH Aegon NV 433858
AEK Aegon NV 503600
AEL American Equity Investment Life Holding Company 2585132
AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited 3762611
AEO American Eagle Outfitters Inc 16230400
AEP American Electric Power Company Inc 7852501
AER Aercap Holdings NV 3007654
AES The AES Corporation 30041538
AET Aetna Inc 23775660
AEUA Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 534305
AFB Alliance National Municipal Income Fund Inc 353572
AFC Ares Capital Corporation 42015
AFG American Financial Group Inc 934021
AFGE American Financial Group Inc 92189
AFGH American Financial Group Inc 427849
AFI Armstrong Flooring Inc 813243
AFL Aflac Incorporated 13759282
AFSS AmTrust Financial Services Inc 172880
AFST AmTrust Financial Services Inc 100556
AFT Apollo Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc 336176
AG First Majestic Silver Corp 14428698
AGC Advent Claymore Convertible Securities and Income Fund II 851802
AGCO AGCO Corporation 2412796
AGD Alpine Global Dynamic Dividend Fund 206411
AGI Alamos Gold Inc 6626956
AGM Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation 120955
AGN Allergan plc 12170152
AGO Assured Guaranty Ltd 2746635
AGR Avangrid Inc 2177516
AGRO Adecoagro SA 2255880
AGX Argan Inc 2358633
AHC AH Belo Corporation 274993
AHH Armada Hoffler Properties Inc 2936662
AHL Aspen Insurance Holdings Limited 20217667
AHP Ashford Hospitality Prime Inc 2873764
AHT Ashford Hospitality Trust Inc 2812483
AI Arlington Asset Investment Corp 2345941
AIC Arlington Asset Investment Corp 13912
AIF Apollo Tactical Income Fund Inc 296653
AIG American International Group Inc 23162798
AIN Albany International Corporation 539708
AIR AAR Corp 1447449
AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc 682681
AIV Apartment Investment and Management Company 2376446
AIW Arlington Asset Investment Corp 64141
AIY Apollo Investment Corporation 107123
AIZ Assurant Inc 1999553
AJRD Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings Inc 6236462
AJX Great Ajax Corp 194304
AKP Alliance California Municipal Income Fund Inc 99710
AKR Acadia Realty Trust 2260212
AKS AK Steel Holding Corporation 71821966
AL Air Lease Corporation 2261197
ALB Albemarle Corporation 8592175
ALE Allete Inc 8425452
ALEX Alexander & Baldwin Inc 1702761
ALG Alamo Group Inc 293934
ALK Alaska Air Group Inc 10430698
ALL Allstate Corporation (The) 5755749
ALLE Allegion plc 4987435
ALLY Ally Financial Inc 10726445
ALSN Allison Transmission Holdings Inc 4745140
ALV Autoliv Inc 2655807
ALX Alexanders Inc 24064
AM Antero Midstream Partners LP 3445703
AMBR Amber Road Inc 1808631
AMC AMC Entertainment Holdings Inc 7525471
AME AMTEK Inc 4585783
AMG Affiliated Managers Group Inc 1436481
AMH American Homes 4 Rent 6353964
AMID American Midstream Partners LP 6174441
AMN AMN Healthcare Services Inc 3413547
AMP AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC 3160529
AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) 6323576
AN AutoNation Inc 4027344
ANDV Andeavor 14758477
ANDX Andeavor Logistics LP 5644156
ANET Arista Networks Inc 11161988
ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Company 16085599
ANFI Amira Nature Foods Ltd 9209296
ANH Anworth Mortgage Asset Corporation 1856697
ANTM Anthem Inc 4622425
ANTX Anthem Inc 4430352
ANW Aegean Marine Petroleum Network Inc 38784723
AOD Alpine Total Dynamic Dividend Fund 1223401
AOI Alliance One International Inc 1026714
AON Aon plc 3265154
AOS Smith (AO) Corporation 4044584
AP Ampco Pittsburgh Corporation 743729
APA Apache Corporation 13478823
APB Asia Pacific Fund Inc (The) 66181
APC Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 15395335
APD Air Products and Chemicals Inc 2680326
APF Morgan Stanley Asia Pacific Fund Inc 161095
APH Amphenol Corporation 4591326
APLE Apple Hospitality REIT Inc 3432358
APO Apollo Global Management LLC 3329430
APTS Preferred Apartment Communities Inc 3172909
APTV Aptiv PLC 5277748
APU AmeriGas Partners LP 860752
AQN Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp 2931136
AR Antero Resources Corporation 9033264
ARA American Renal Associates Holdings Inc 810835
ARC ARC Document Solutions Inc 4897878
ARCH Arch Coal Inc 2820995
ARCO Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc 3073532
ARD Ardagh Group SA 928034
ARDC Ares Dynamic Credit Allocation Fund Inc 314201
ARE Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc 2718197
ARES Ares Management LP 7448631
ARI Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance 21121797
ARL American Realty Investors Inc 172873
ARMK Aramark 6494375
ARNC Arconic Inc 27056604
AROC Archrock Inc 19724481
ARR ARMOUR Residential REIT Inc 1440100
ASB Associated Banc Corp 6166987
ASC Ardmore Shipping Corporation 3101371
ASG Liberty All Star Growth Fund Inc 733256
ASGN ASGN Incorporated 10142399
ASH Ashland Global Holdings Inc 3932565
ASIX AdvanSix Inc 985675
ASPN Aspen Aerogels Inc 3015569
ASR Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SA de CV 154682
ASX Advanced Semiconductor Engineering Inc 4725694
AT Atlantic Power Corporation 5603523
ATEN A10 Networks Inc 4180985
ATGE Adtalem Global Education Inc 2328242
ATH Athene Holding Ltd 10312420
ATHM Autohome Inc 2388481
ATI Allegheny Technologies Incorporated 9786774
ATKR Atkore International Group Inc 4870582
ATO Atmos Energy Corporation 1697028
ATR AptarGroup Inc 1087634
ATTO Atento SA 1380494
ATU Actuant Corporation 2270456
ATV Acorn International Inc 112079
AU AngloGold Ashanti Limited 45859118
AUO AU Optronics Corp 7495549
AUY Yamana Gold Inc 31178662
AVA Avista Corporation 3397697
AVAL Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores SA 13351237
AVB AvalonBay Communities Inc 1826775
AVD American Vanguard Corporation 529300
AVH Avianca Holdings SA 1397412
AVK Advent Claymore Convertible Securities and Income Fund 320600
AVP Avon Products Inc 64963095
AVT Avnet Inc 2713014
AVX AVX Corporation 1239527
AVY Avery Dennison Corporation 1812390
AWF Alliance World Dollar Government Fund II 912955
AWI Armstrong World Industries Inc 2148844
AWK American Water Works 4003573
AWP Alpine Global Premier Properties Fund 1129338
AWR American States Water Company 3712788
AXE Anixter International Inc 1198624
AXL American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings Inc 5801622
AXP American Express Company 12271926
AXR AMREP Corporation 23709
AXS Axis Capital Holdings Limited 3395403
AXTA Axalta Coating Systems Ltd 23148122
AYI Acuity Brands Inc 8973244
AYR Aircastle Limited 4339993
AYX Alteryx Inc 4249054
AZN Astrazeneca PLC 10560258
AZO AutoZone Inc 1889808
AZRE Azure Power Global Limited 3041610
AZUL Azul SA 7371203
AZZ AZZ Inc 918241
BA Boeing Company (The) 13034422
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Limited 78843385
BAC Bank of America Corporation 161141551
BAF BlackRock Income Investment Quality Trust 78627
BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation 2938800
BAK Braskem SA 2963332
BAM Brookfield Asset Management Inc 3001875
BANC Banc of California Inc 2989993
BAP Credicorp Ltd 1127280
BB BlackBerry Limited 31223669
BBD Banco Bradesco Sa 39314293
BBDO Banco Bradesco Sa 66589
BBF BlackRock Municipal Income Investment Trust 124981
BBK Blackrock Municipal Bond Trust 80941
BBN BalckRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust 1368556
BBU Brookfield Business Partners LP 375264
BBVA Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria SA 31381654
BBW Build A Bear Workshop Inc 1560812
BC Brunswick Corporation 2989727
BCC Boise Cascade LLC 1670470
BCEI Bonanza Creek Energy Inc 3637034
BCH Banco De Chile 253279
BCO Brinks Company (The) 2991171
BCRH Blue Capital Reinsurance Holdings Ltd 636488
BCX BlackRock Resources 960275
BDJ Blackrock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust 2284564
BDN Brandywine Realty Trust 3692399
BEN Franklin Resources Inc 8939906
BEP Brookfield Renewable Partners LP 378429
BFAM Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc 1651472
BFK BlackRock Municipal Income Trust 399201
BFO Blackrock Florida Municipal 2020 Term Trust 71427
BFS Saul Centers Inc 255765
BFZ BlackRock California Municipal Income Trust 486250
BG Bunge Limited 8428382
BGB Blackstone GSO Strategic Credit Fund 582446
BGG Briggs & Stratton Corporation 1650146
BGH Babson Global Short Duration High Yield Fund 448200
BGIO BlackRock 2022 Global Income Opportunity Trust 266466
BGR BlackRock Energy and Resources Trust 496327
BGS B&G Foods Inc 5365950
BGT Blackrock Global 206213
BGX Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund 316791
BGY BLACKROCK INTERNATIONAL LTD 1060363
BHK Blackrock Core Bond Trust 259410
BID Sothebys 2167057
BIF USLIFE Income Fund Inc 856574
BIP Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP 1200636
BIT BlackRock Multi Sector Income Trust 394483
BJZ Blackrock California Municipal 2018 Term Trust 143758
BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc 20019225
BKE Buckle Inc (The) 1973900
BKHU Black Hills Corporation 1300290
BKI Black Knight Inc 4092876
BKK Blackrock Municipal 2020 Term Trust 237940
BKN BlackRock Investment Quality Municipal Trust Inc (The) 167963
BKT BlackRock Income Trust Inc (The) 403389
BLD TopBuild Corp 1202368
BLH Blackrock New York Municipal 2018 Term Trust 149338
BLK BlackRock Inc 2075300
BLL Ball Corporation 9105737
BLW Citigroup Inc 199467
BLX Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior SA 528198
BMA Macro Bank Inc 2621321
BME Blackrock Health Sciences Trust 101403
BMI Badger Meter Inc 650396
BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Company 34837341
BNJ BlackRock New Jersey Municipal Income Trust 45676
BNY BlackRock New York Investment Quality Municipal Trust Inc (Th 111127
BOE Blackrock Global 1060482
BOOT Boot Barn Holdings Inc 7446933
BORN China New Borun Corporation 1953870
BOX Box Inc 29876521
BP BP plc 16449740
BPI Bridgepoint Education Inc 4837687
BPK Blackrock Municipal 2018 Term Trust 337198
BPL Buckeye Partners LP 5059845
BPT BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust 3522959
BQH Blackrock New York Municipal Bond Trust 28842
BR Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc 25107834
BRC Brady Corporation 1650324
BRFS BRF SA 16073067
BRO Brown & Brown Inc 2869077
BRS Bristow Group Inc 5329898
BRSS Global Brass and Copper Holdings Inc 388736
BRT BRT Apartments Corp 933302
BRX Brixmor Property Group Inc 19339695
BSAC Banco Santander Chile 2161168
BSBR Banco Santander Brasil SA 4847935
BSD BlackRock Strategic Municipal Trust Inc (The) 96494
BSE Blackrock New York Municipal Income Quality Trust 97267
BSL Blackstone GSO Senior Floating Rate Term Fund 134095
BSM Black Stone Minerals LP 1078215
BSMX Banco Santander (Mexico) SA Institucion de Ban 10200989
BST BlackRock Science and Technology Trust 576780