Browse Volume Of Toronto Stocks

| November 20, 2018
Browse By Ticker Name Highest Volume (52 Week)
AAA Allana Potash Corp
AAB Aberdeen International Inc 10775100
AAV Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd 5470800
ABT Absolute Software Corp 560800
AC Air Canada Inc 2783535
ACB Aurora Cannabis Inc 64339900
ACD Accord Financial Corp 24600
AD Alaris Royalty Corp 892400
AEF Acasta Enterprises Inc 1008300
AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd 3701600
AEZS Aeterna Zentaris Inc 575400
AFN Ag Growth International Inc 137500
AGT AGT Food and Ingredients Inc 933900
AI Atrium Mortgage Investment Corp 265900
AII Almonty Industries Inc 670800
AIM Aimia Inc 8616900
AJX AgJunction Inc 2653300
ALA AltaGas Ltd 7025200
ALB Allbanc Split Corp II 15800
ALC Algoma Central Corp 45100
ALO Alio Gold Inc 1234100
AMM Almaden Minerals Ltd 369600
ANS Ainsworth Lumber Co Ltd
AOI Africa Oil Corp 866000
APH Aphria Inc 12374000
APS Aptose Biosciences Inc 200400
APY Anglo Pacific Group 30600
AQA Aquila Resources Inc 2326100
AQN Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp 3080000
AR Argonaut Gold Inc 1457800
ARE Aecon Group Inc 6084800
ARG Amerigo Resources Ltd 1090800
ARX ARC Resources Ltd 3669000
ARZ Aralez Pharmaceuticals Inc 1795400
ASD Horizons ETFs Management
ASM Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd 106900
ASO Avesoro Resources Inc 16509500
ASP Acerus Pharmaceuticals Corp 6283300
ASR Alacer Gold Corp 2807500
ATA ATS Automation Tooling Systems Inc 1075100
ATH Athabasca Oil Corp 8574800
ATP Atlantic Power Corp 1900100
ATZ Aritzia Inc 1398700
AUG Auryn Resources Inc 387200
AUMN Golden Minerals Co 48200
AYM Atalaya Mining Plc 59100
AZ Arizona Mining Inc 14179700
BA Bell Aliant Inc
BAD Badger Daylighting Ltd 1047000
BANK BMO Asset Management Inc 27700
BAR Balmoral Resources Ltd 5262800
BB BlackBerry Ltd 6968100
BCB Cott Corp 416800
BCE BCE Inc 4704300
BCI New Look Vision Group Inc 151300
BDI Black Diamond Group Ltd 606000
BDT Bird Construction Inc 923600
BGC Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc 21000
BGU Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc 5200
BHC Bausch Health Companies Inc 7017900
BIR Birchcliff Energy Ltd 6492400
BK Canadian Banc Corp 235800
BKI Black Iron Inc 1567900
BKL POWERSHARES SENIOR LOAN
BLCK FT Portfolios Canada Co 10800
BLDP Ballard Power Systems Inc 2628600
BLU Bellus Health Inc 9304200
BLX Boralex Inc 1029700
BMO Bank of Montreal 4148700
BNC Purpose Investments Inc 15000
BND Purpose Investments Inc 62900
BNG Bengal Energy Ltd 625000
BNP Bonavista Energy Corp 13801800
BNS Bank Of Nova Scotia 8487800
BOS Airboss Of America Corp 478100
BOY Boyuan Construction Group Inc 41400
BR Big Rock Brewery Inc 63700
BRB Brick Brewing Co Ltd 451100
BRD Brigus Gold Corp
BRE Brookfield Real Estate Services Inc 121500
BRP Brookfield Residential Properties Inc
BSC BNS Split Corp II 3000
BSX Belo Sun Mining Corp 24525200
BTE Baytex Energy Corp 25588000
BTO B2gold Corp 9368300
BU Burcon Nutrascience Corp 856100
BUI Buhler Industries Inc 8100
BXE Bellatrix Exploration Ltd 2013600
BYL Baylin Technologies Inc 257900
CAA Callinan Royalties Corp
CAE Cae Inc 1645600
CAGG WisdomTree Asset Management Canada Inc 3800
CAL Caledonia Mining Corporation Plc 41000
CALL Evolve Funds Group Inc 102100
CAN Horizons ETFs Management 223300
CARS Evolve Funds Group Inc 22000
CAS Cascades Inc 1397300
CBD BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 75300
CBH BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 119700
CBL Callidus Capital Corporation 301600
CBN BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 13300
CBO BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 1265600
CBQ BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CBR BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CCA Cogeco Communications Inc 299000
CCM Canarc Resource Corp 1641700
CCO Cameco Corp 4456100
CCT Catamaran Corp
CCX Auspice Capital Advisors Ltd 105500
CCZ Critical Control Energy Services Corp 554500
CDH Corridor Resources Inc 833500
CDI Canelson Drilling Inc
CDV Cardinal Resources Limited 3363405
CDZ BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 347100
CED First Asset Investment Management Inc 11400
CEE Centamin Plc 217400
CEF Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust 78400
CERV Cervus Equipment Corp 65600
CES First Asset Investment Management Inc 28000
CET Cathedral Energy Services Ltd 1471400
CEU CES Energy Solutions Corp 4019500
CEW BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 78700
CEZ Calmena Energy Services Inc
CF Canaccord Genuity Group Inc 932500
CFF Conifex Timber Inc 406400
CFN Carfinco Financial Group Inc
CFP Canfor Corp 1214700
CFW Calfrac Well Services Ltd 2445800
CFX Canfor Pulp Products Inc 408200
CG Centerra Gold Inc 3076000
CGG China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd 1874300
CGI Canadian General Investments Ltd 53400
CGL BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 290300
CGO Cogeco Inc 58100
CGR BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 47800
CGT Columbus Gold Corporation 743720
CGX Cineplex Inc 3390200
CHB BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 34100
CHH Centric Health Corp 2972900
CHL Chaparral Gold Corp
CHM Champion Iron Mines Ltd
CHR Chorus Aviation Inc 5653100
CHW Chesswood Group Limited 100600
CIC First Asset Fund Corp 65600
CIE BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CIF BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 187100
CIGI Colliers International Group Inc 323600
CIX CI Financial Corp 2433900
CJ Cardinal Energy Ltd 2300100
CJP BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CJT Cargojet Inc 82100
CKE Chinook Energy Inc 621100
CLF BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 115800
CLG BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 169800
CLIQ Alcanna Inc 737400
CLO BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CLQ Clean Teq Holdings Limited 389100
CLR Clearwater Seafoods Inc 1124200
CLS Celestica Inc 1624200
CLU BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CM Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce 3715500
CMG Computer Modelling Group Ltd 1586800
CMH Carmanah Technologies Corp 209500
CMMC Copper Mountain Mining Corporation 2311100
CMR BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 171900
CMW BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CNE Canacol Energy Ltd 588200
CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Ltd 9101800
CNR Canadian National Railway Co 4755700
CNT Century Global Commodities Corp 65500
CNU Cnooc Ltd 800
COA Coastal Contacts Inc
COG Condor Gold Plc 48700
COP Coro Mining Corp 3425500
COW BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 17300
CP Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd 1120700
CPG Crescent Point Energy Corp 9026500
CPH Cipher Pharmaceuticals Inc 828700
CPI Condor Petroleum Inc 177900
CQE Cequence Energy Ltd 20770200
CR Crew Energy Inc 11433700
CRH CRH Medical Corporation 1282800
CRON Cronos Group Inc 6907200
CRP Ceres Global Ag Corp 24700
CRQ BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CRWN Crown Capital Partners Inc 509200
CS Capstone Mining Corporation 4436300
CSD BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 153100
CSM ClearStream Energy Services Inc 2261900
CSU Constellation Software Inc 146900
CSY First Asset Fund Corp 7600
CTA Crocotta Energy Inc
CTC Canadian Tire Corp Ltd 1800
CTX Crescita Therapeutics Inc 597776
CU Canadian Utilities Ltd 788100
CUD BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 60900
CUV Curis Resources Ltd
CVE Cenovus Energy Inc 13380500
CVG Clairvest Group Inc 33700
CWA Coast Wholesale Appliances Inc
CWB Canadian Western Bank 1234600
CWI Crosswinds Holdings Inc 324300
CWL Caldwell Partners International Inc 1648300
CWO BlackRock Investments Canada Inc
CWW BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 64500
CWX CanWel Building Materials Group Ltd 885100
CXF First Asset Investment Management Inc 217000
CXI Currency Exchange International Corp 125100
CXR Concordia International Corp 3793800
CYB Cymbria Corp 16100
CYBR Evolve Funds Group Inc 80600
CYH BlackRock Investments Canada Inc 69500
DBO D Box Technologies Inc 1160100
DCC Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 258400
DCF Difference Capital Financial Inc 42300
DCM DATA Communications Management Corp 256900
DCP Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 4700
DCS Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 1600
DEE Delphi Energy Corp 2088800
DF Dividend 15 Split Corp II 786500
DFD Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 654600
DFE Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 3054000
DFN Dividend 15 Split Corp 1344000
DFU Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc 639100
DGC Detour Gold Corporation 7561500
DGR WisdomTree Asset Management Canada Inc 50000
DGS Dividend Growth Split Corp 682500
DHX DHX Media Ltd 1917778
DISC BMO Asset Management Inc 34600
DIV Diversified Royalty Corp 840400
DIVS Evolve Funds Group Inc 160900
DLR Horizons ETFs Management 552300
DNA Dalradian Resources Inc 14918300
DNG Dynacor Gold Mines Inc 470900
DNT Candente Copper Corp 1138500
DOL Dollarama Inc 4680900
DOO BRP Inc 623000
DPM Dundee Precious Metals Inc 944700
DQD WisdomTree Asset Management Canada Inc 40200
DQI WisdomTree Asset Management Canada Inc 30600
DR Medical Facilities Corp 689700
DRM DREAM Unlimited Corp 739900
DRT DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd 2078400
DSG Descartes Systems Group Inc 603200
DW DataWind Inc 263700
DXB BlackRock Asset Management Canada Ltd 209400
DXF BlackRock Asset Management Canada Ltd 14900
DXI DXI Energy Inc 778000
DXM First Asset Investment Management Inc 29100
DXO BlackRock Asset Management Canada Ltd 10000
DXP BlackRock Asset Management Canada Ltd 97900
DXZ BlackRock Asset Management Canada Ltd 4000
ECA Encana Corporation 9150300
ECI Enercare Inc 11357600
ECN ECN Capital Corp 7145200
ECO EcoSynthetix Inc 1426000
ECS eCobalt Solutions Inc 3202200
EDR Endeavour Silver Corp 1012600
EDT Spectral Medical Inc 903525
EDV Endeavour Mining Corp 1988900
EFH Echelon Financial Holdings Inc 156100
EFN Element Fleet Management Corp 21284800
EFR Energy Fuels Inc 957900
EFX Enerflex Ltd 797200
EGL Eagle Energy Inc 637800
EIF Exchange Income Corp 336200
ELD Eldorado Gold Corp 14961800
ELF E L Financial Corporation Ltd 3900
ELM Elemental Minerals Limited
ELR Eastern Platinum Ltd 291000
ELV Invesco Canada Ltd 30200
EMA Emera Inc 2497600
ENB Enbridge Inc 13705200
ENF Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc 3995500
ENGH Enghouse Systems Ltd 116700
ENT ENTREC Corp 631300
EOX Euromax Resources Ltd 127000
EQB Equitable Group Inc 178000
EQU Equal Energy Ltd
ER Eastmain Resources Inc 1929000
ERD Erdene Resource Development Corp 6168100
ERF Enerplus Corporation 3113500
ERM Eclipse Residential Mortgage Investment Corp 18500
ERO Ero Copper Corp 629000
ESM Euro Sun Mining Inc 536100
ESN Essential Energy Services Ltd 1600600
ESP Espial Group Inc 339500
ETAC Equium Capital Management Inc 112900
ETG Entree Resources Ltd 550800
ETP First Trust Portfolios Canada Co 137900
ETX Etrion Corp 123100
EVT Economic Investment Trust Limited 4300
EXE Extendicare Inc 706600
EXF EXFO Inc 340700
EXN Excellon Resources Inc 1017000
FAI First Asset Investment Management Inc 36600
FAO First Asset Investment Management Inc 570400
FAP Aberdeen Asia Pacific Income Investment Co Ltd 189300
FAR Foraco International SA 80200
FBE First Asset Investment Management Inc 40100